Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Katsucon 18
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Katsucon 18
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Guests
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Autograph
Closed/Prep
Event
All
Over 18
Exhibit Hall Functions
Feedback
Programming
All
Charity
Feedback Panel
Japanese Audio
Over 18
Over 21
Premiers
TV-14
WCS
Q&A
Seating
Video
All
Cantonese Audio
English Audio
Japanese Audio
Korean Audio
Mandarin Audio
Premiers
TV-14
TV-14 V
TV-MA
TV-MA DL
TV-MA L
TV-MA SD
TV-MA V
TV-MA VS
TV-MA VSD
TV-PG
Thai Audio
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Guests
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Friday
, February 17
01 Main Events (Potomac A & B)
12:00pm •
Closed
1:30pm •
AMV Seating
2:00pm •
Anime Music Videos (AMVs)
4:00pm •
Seating for Opening Ceremonies
4:30pm •
Opening Ceremonies
5:30pm •
Closed
6:00pm •
Dance Lessons
7:00pm •
Closed
8:00pm •
Formal Ball
10:00pm •
Closed
10:30pm •
Concert: Kiryu - Musical Guest
11:00pm •
Concert: Kazha - Musical Guest
02 Live 1 (Nat'l Harbor 2 & 3)
12:00pm •
Cosplayer Nation: The Documentary
2:00pm •
The Geek Comedy Tour - The Actual Panel
3:00pm •
FUNimation Sneak Peek Panel
4:00pm •
Bad Anime, Bad!!
6:00pm •
Official Gaia Panel
7:30pm •
Giant Robot Rumble w/ Steve Yun
9:30pm •
DRAGONBALD: A Dragonball Evolution Roast w/ Kyle Hebert (18+)
11:00pm •
J. Michael Tatum: WTF 101 (18+)
03 Live 2 (Nat'l Harbor 5)
12:00pm •
Private
1:00pm •
Closed
1:30pm •
Robotech Panel w/ Steve Yun
2:30pm •
J. Michael Tatum Q&A
3:30pm •
A Minute of your Time: Anime Openings - Style and Symbolism
4:30pm •
My Little Pony: So you wanna be a Brony?
5:30pm •
Digital vs. Print w/ Chris Flick
6:30pm •
AMV Salad 5: Happy Meal
7:30pm •
Victorian Etiquette to Modern Manners w/ Colette Lovelace & Allison Curval of Clockwork Dolls
8:30pm •
Closed
9:00pm •
Japanese Hardcore Music Discussion w/ Allkore
10:00pm •
How to Get Your Start In the Gaming Industry w/ Meagan Marie
04 Live 3 (Nat'l Harbor 6)
12:00pm •
THE Legend of Zelda Panel
1:00pm •
90s Anime Revival
3:30pm •
Izumi Matsumoto Q&A
4:30pm •
An Introduction to the Japanese Language 1
6:00pm •
Project Cosplay
7:30pm •
Cosplaying on a Budget
8:00pm •
Fanthropology: Behind the Study of Fandom
9:00pm •
Cosplay Sociology w/ Yaya Han
10:00pm •
Danielle Corsetto Q&A
11:00pm •
Convention and Cosplay Etiquette - The RAGE Edition (18+)
05 Live 4 (Nat'l Harbor 7)
12:00pm •
Tenchi Muyo!: No Need For a Game Show!
1:00pm •
Martial Arts Fight Scenes: The Video Game Connection
2:00pm •
Crossplay for Girls
3:30pm •
Hello, My name is _________ And I'm a Brony (1hr) [21]
4:30pm •
Anime Rest Stop: Con Stories and Fan Glory
6:15pm •
Closed
6:30pm •
Anime Name That Tune!
8:00pm •
Con Horror Stories
9:00pm •
AMV Critique Round Table [6]
10:00pm •
Katsu So Far
10:45pm •
How to Spot Bootleg Merchandise w/ Greg Ayres
11:45pm •
Closed
06 Live 5 (Nat'l Harbor 14)
4:00pm •
Cosplay International
5:00pm •
Closed
5:30pm •
WCS Craftsmanship Judging
10:00pm •
Closed
10:30pm •
The Lurking Burrow, a Cthulhu-themed GURPS Bunnies & Burrows game w/ Randy Milholland
07 Live 6 (Potomac D)
12:00pm •
Pokemon Meet and Greet
1:30pm •
Closed
2:00pm •
Dance Dance Dance! Part 1
4:00pm •
Closed
4:15pm •
Cosplay Dance Off
5:45pm •
Closed
6:00pm •
Chris Ayres' Mock Combat Cosplay 101
8:30pm •
Katsucon Karaoke
08 Chibi Katsu (Nat'l Harbor 8)
12:00pm •
10 Tips for Cosplay Beginners
1:00pm •
Kamishibai: Children's storytelling in Japanese and English
2:00pm •
Make Your Own Mini-Top Hat w/ Helene de Fer of Clockwork Dolls
3:30pm •
Pokemon For Fun!!!
6:00pm •
Anime Voicing w/ SAO
7:00pm •
Chocobos Ate My Baby: The Evolution of Final Fantasy
8:00pm •
Everything You've Ever Wanted to Know About Japan
9:00pm •
Cardfight!! Vanguard: How to Play, Ride, and Win
10:30pm •
Closed
11:00pm •
Cosplay Chess Rules Meeting - Chess Pieces Only!!!
09 Workshops (Nat'l Harbor 4)
11:00am •
SAO Closed Practice - No Attendees!!!!
2:30pm •
Closed
3:00pm •
Wiggin' Out! Cosplay Style: Novice Edition
4:30pm •
Wiggin' Out! Cosplay Style: Advanced Edition
6:00pm •
How to Mix w/ Allkore
7:00pm •
Let's Make Video Game Music!
9:00pm •
Super-Natural Makeup
11:00pm •
Moe Moe What?
10 Video 1 (Nat'l Harbor 10 & 11)
1:00pm •
Fairy Tail, Episodes 1-7
4:00pm •
Baka & Test: Summon the Beasts
6:30pm •
Trigun: Badlands Rumble
8:30pm •
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint It, White!
10:30pm •
Rosario + Vampire Capu 2
11 Video 2 (Nat'l Harbor 13)
1:00pm •
Rental Magica
3:30pm •
Gakuen Alice
6:00pm •
Kyle Hebert and J. Michael Tatum Showcase
8:00pm •
This Is Otakudom
9:00pm •
Fanboy Soze vs. the Re-animators of the Apocalypse
10:00pm •
Needless
12 Video 3 (Nat'l Harbor 12)
1:00pm •
Kamui Gaiden
3:00pm •
City Under Siege
5:00pm •
Death Kappa
6:30pm •
Tetsujin 28
8:30pm •
Zebraman
10:30pm •
Zebraman 2: Attack on Zebra City
13 Video Premieres (Potomac C)
2:30pm •
Kimi No Todoke Premier
4:15pm •
Puella Magi Madoka Magica Premier
5:30pm •
Closed
6:00pm •
Princess Jellyfish Premier w/ Q&A
8:00pm •
Closed
8:30pm •
Hetalia S Premier
10:30pm •
Closed
11:00pm •
Video Premier 5
14 Autographs (Ballroom Level Hallway)
1:00pm •
Linda Le
2:00pm •
Chris Bevins & Josh Grelle
3:00pm •
Richard Epcar & Ellyn Stern
5:30pm •
J. Michael Tatum & Kyle Hebert
8:00pm •
Izumi Matsumoto & Stan Sakai
9:15pm •
Chris Ayres & Greg Ayres
11:00pm •
Megan Marie
15 Exhibit Halls
9:00am •
Registration Opens (will close at 2 AM)
11:30am •
VIP MH & AA
12:00pm •
Merchants' Hall And Artist Alley Open for All Attendees
1:00pm •
Art Show Opens
1:00pm •
Art Show Opens
8:00pm •
Merchants' Hall Closes
10:00pm •
Artist Alley and Art Show Close
11:00pm •
Friday Night Dance with Katsucon DJs
Saturday
, February 18
01 Main Events (Potomac A & B)
7:00am •
Masquerade Run Through
11:00am •
AMV 2nd Showing Seating
11:30am •
AMV 2nd Showing
2:00pm •
Super Art Fight Seating
2:30pm •
Super Art Fight
4:15pm •
Closed
4:45pm •
Masquerade Seating
5:00pm •
Masquerade w/ half-time show
7:30pm •
Closed
8:30pm •
WCS Masquerade Seating
9:00pm •
WCS Masquerade
02 Live 1 (Nat'l Harbor 2 & 3)
12:00am •
Closed
12:15am •
Super Art Fight: Unleashed! (18+)
2:15am •
Closed
2:30am •
The Yaoi-ing Game (18+)
7:00am •
Anime vs The World
8:30am •
Allez Cuisine! An Iron Chef Japan Retrospective
10:30am •
Steampunk Show and Tell w/ Steampunk Family & Clockwork Dolls
12:30pm •
Something*Positive Panel w/ Randy Milholland
1:30pm •
Kiryu & Kazha Q&A
2:30pm •
We Con, Therefore We Are: A Critical Look at the Modern Congoer
3:30pm •
Voice Actor Panel
5:00pm •
FUNImation Industry Panel
6:00pm •
Tales From the Sippy Cup w/ Chris Ayers
7:00pm •
Gaia Game Show
8:30pm •
Anime Cat Fight w/ Steve Yun
10:00pm •
Anime Old Geezer Panel (18+)
03 Live 2 (Nat'l Harbor 5)
12:00am •
Saturday Morning Cartoons: the Good, the Bad, & the Monchichi's
2:00am •
Con Horror! (And How Not to be One)
7:30am •
Delicious Japanese Cuisine
8:30am •
Ryokucha: Japanese Green Tea
10:00am •
Robert Aldrich Q&A
11:00am •
Closed
11:15am •
Otaku Date & Dash
1:00pm •
Rumiko Takahashi: From Tomobiki to Furinkan
2:00pm •
Hetalia History w/ Walter Amos
4:00pm •
The Geek Comedy Tour- Post Valentine's Mecha Romance
5:30pm •
Seating for TST
5:45pm •
Totally Subversive Toons
7:45pm •
Staff Uncensored (21+)
9:15pm •
Closed
9:30pm •
Jan Scott-Frazier Live (18+)
10:30pm •
Closed
10:45pm •
Richard Epcar’s Out Take Panel (18+)
11:45pm •
Closed
04 Live 3 (Nat'l Harbor 6)
12:15am •
Closed
12:30am •
Yaoi Quiz Time Come and Win! (18+)
4:30am •
Gaming Revolution: The Future is Nigh (18+)
8:00am •
Hetalia: Ask A Nation
9:00am •
Intro to Cosplay Modeling & TFP/TFCD and Q&A w/ Meagan Marie
10:00am •
Voice Acting and Directing w/ Ellyn Stern & Richard Epcar
10:00am •
Voice Acting and Directing w/ Ellyn Stern & Richard Epcar
11:00am •
Joseph Campbell Sends Out Mew
12:00pm •
Steampunk to Cyberpunk: A History w/ Garth Graham
1:00pm •
All Tied Up: A Look into Corsetry w/ Colette Lovelace of Clockwork Dolls
2:00pm •
Women in Anime w/ Ellyn Stern
3:00pm •
Kiryu Q&A
4:00pm •
Crossdressing for Girls
5:00pm •
Yamato Tour 2010 w/ Walter Amos
6:00pm •
How to have a Webcomic Career on a Shoestring Budget w/ Chris Flick
7:00pm •
Izumi Matsumoto Tells all (all ages)
9:00pm •
What does Yaoi have to do with that Part 2 w/ Greg Ayres (18+)
10:00pm •
Fact & Fiction in Hentai w/ Robert Aldrich (18+)
11:00pm •
Adding Eroticism & Realism to Fanfiction (18+)
05 Live 4 (Nat'l Harbor 7)
12:00am •
Ikebukoro After Dark (18+)
1:30am •
The Man Panel (18+)
2:30am •
Anime Rest Stop: Put the Kids to Bed for this One (18+)
6:00am •
Video Games and Teaching
7:00am •
Gaijin Girl: Life in Japan
8:00am •
LoL for Beginners
9:00am •
Help! My kid wants to go to an anime con?
11:00am •
Ask a Homestuck
12:00pm •
Wig Hair Styling w/ Linda Le
1:00pm •
Anime Music Appreciation w/ SAO
2:00pm •
Arashi: Everything about the super idol j-pop boys group! (1hr)
3:00pm •
Closed
3:15pm •
Are You Smarter than a Butler?
4:00pm •
Japanese Pop-Culture and It's Revision of History and Re-imagining of Japan to the World
4:15pm •
Closed
5:00pm •
Closed
5:15pm •
Woady B Presents The Top 10 Videogames that should have an Anime Series
6:00pm •
Let's Talk About Homestuck
7:00pm •
Steampunk in Anime and Manga
8:00pm •
Anime: A Parent's Guide
8:30pm •
Promoting Your Work Online w/ Onezumi & Harknell
9:30pm •
Closed
9:45pm •
Katsucon Live Art Auction
10:45pm •
Closed
11:00pm •
Girl's Gude To Hentai (18+)
06 Live 5 (Nat'l Harbor 14)
8:00am •
Mythbusters: Anime Edition
9:00am •
Otaku Around the World
10:30am •
Josh Grelle Q&A
11:30am •
Creating Fanfictions: Crossovers
12:30pm •
Closed
1:00pm •
Private
4:00pm •
Closed
4:30pm •
Awesomely Bad Japanese Music Videos
6:30pm •
An Introduction to the Japanese Language 2
8:00pm •
Ask A Nation: An Axis Powers Hetalia Panel
9:00pm •
Artist Alley 101
10:00pm •
The Postmodern Otaku: A Look at Azuma’s Database Animals
11:00pm •
Katsu So Far
07 Live 6 (Potomac D)
12:30am •
Masquerade Skit Building
2:00am •
Nintendo: Entertaining Since 1889
6:00am •
Closed
6:30am •
DDR = Reading Music! w/ SAO
8:30am •
International Relations 101: War, Trade, Love & Peace according to Axis Powers Hetalia
9:30am •
History of Sharp Shiny Pointy Things w/ Samurai Dan & Jillian
11:30am •
Chris Ayers' Mock Combat Cosplay 201
2:00pm •
Fear The Anime Chick! w/ Samurai Dan & Jillian
3:30pm •
Closed
4:00pm •
Masquerade Green Room
8:00pm •
WCS Green Room
08 Chibi Katsu (Nat'l Harbor 8)
12:00am •
Whose Anime is it Anyway? (13+)
3:00am •
Harley's Mad Tea Party
5:30am •
Are you a Werewolf?
8:30am •
Closed
9:45am •
Traveling in Japan
10:45am •
Video Programming
12:00pm •
WCS General Summit
1:00pm •
Convention Chair Forum
2:00pm •
Pokemon Gaming
2:00pm •
Pokemon Gaming
4:00pm •
Video Programming
4:00pm •
Video Programming
6:00pm •
Closed
6:15pm •
Make Your Own Plushie (30 child capacity)
8:00pm •
An Introduction to the Japanese Language 1
9:00pm •
Kowai: Yurei, Yokai and Scary Japan
10:00pm •
Kimono 101
09 Workshops (Nat'l Harbor 4)
12:00am •
Documenting Fandom
2:00am •
The "Plus" Side to Cosplay
6:00am •
Coloring With Copics
8:00am •
Writing Techniques: What not to do (Or at least do it in style)
9:00am •
Closed
9:30am •
SAO Closed Practice - No Attendees!!!!
11:30am •
Closed
12:00pm •
Worldbuilding 101 w/ T. Campbell & Phil Kahn
1:00pm •
Creating A Character
2:00pm •
Closed
3:00pm •
So You Want to Go to Japan?
3:45pm •
Photoshop For Comic Artists/ Garth Graham
4:45pm •
Improving Artistic Skills Unleash Your Creativity w/ Jan Scott-Frazier
6:45pm •
Creating Comics w/ Stan Sakai
7:45pm •
Princess Jellyfish Craft Panel w/ Adam Shehan of FunImation
8:45pm •
Webcomics are Really Business w/ Danielle Corsetto & Randy Millholland
10:30pm •
Weiss Schwarz - The Anime TCG from Japan
11:30pm •
The Life and Works of Hideaki Anno
10 Video 1 (Nat'l Harbor 10 & 11)
1:00am •
Closed
1:30am •
Heaven’s Lost Property (Sora No Orotoshimo) (18+)
3:30am •
B Gata H Kei (Yamada’s First Time) (18+)
5:30am •
Dragon Ball, Episodes 22-28: The World Martial Arts Tournament (21st Budokai) Episodes
8:00am •
Dragon Ball Randomness (Abridged, Fan Works, etc.)
9:00am •
ª Sengoku Basara Two
9:30am •
Dragon Ball Z on Blu-Ray, Episodes 27-32
12:30pm •
Eizou Hakusho 1-6 (Yu Yu Hakusho OVAs)
3:00pm •
Yu Yu Hakusho: The Movie
4:00pm •
Chäos;HEAd
6:30pm •
Darker than Black Season 2 Ep 1-6
9:00pm •
AMV Awards
10:15pm •
AMV Salad:ReHeated
11:30pm •
Closed
11 Video 2 (Nat'l Harbor 13)
12:30am •
Closed
1:00am •
Demon King Daimao (18+)
3:30am •
Agent Aika (18+)
4:30am •
Princess Resurrection
6:00am •
Loveless
8:00am •
Angel Beats!
9:00am •
Mobile Suit Gundam (0079) Episodes 7-11
10:00am •
Mobile Suit Gundam (0079) Episodes 1-6
12:00pm •
Bakuman
1:00pm •
Sound of the Sky (Sora No Woto)
3:30pm •
Revolutionary Girl Utena
6:00pm •
Night Raid 1931
8:30pm •
ef: a tale of memories
11:00pm •
Antique Bakery
12 Video 3 (Nat'l Harbor 12)
12:30am •
The Sword with No Name
2:30am •
Golgo 13: Kowloon Assignment
4:30am •
Yakuza: Like a Dragon
6:30am •
Virus (Fukkatsu No Hi)
9:00am •
Tajomaru
9:00am •
Baian the Assassin (TV series)
11:00am •
The Treasure Hunter
11:30am •
Ghost Train
1:00pm •
Drop
1:30pm •
Crows Zero
3:30pm •
GTO The Movie
5:30pm •
The Harimaya Bridge
8:00pm •
Shaolin Rescuers
10:00pm •
Soul of the Sword
13 Video Premieres (Potomac C)
9:00am •
Kimi No Todoke Premier
10:45am •
Puella Magi Madoka Magica Premier
12:30pm •
Princess Jellyfish Premier w/ Q&A
3:00pm •
Hetalia S Premier
8:00pm •
Puella Magi Madoka Magica Vol. 1 (Episodes 1-3)
14 Autographs (Ballroom Level Hallway)
11:00am •
Richard Epcar & Ellyn Stern
1:00pm •
Linda Le & Meagan Marie
2:30pm •
J. Michael Tatum & Kyle Hebert
4:30pm •
Izumi Matsumoto, Stan Sakai, and Steve Yun
7:30pm •
Chris Ayres & Greg Ayres
8:30pm •
Chris Bevins & Josh Grelle
15 Exhibit Halls
8:00am •
Registration Opens (will close at 2 AM)
9:30am •
VIP MH & AA
10:00am •
Merchants' Hall, Artist Alley, and Art Show Open for All Attendees
6:00pm •
Merchants' Hall Closes
7:00pm •
Art Show Closes 7 PM - Will Re-Open 7:10 PM (No Bidding)
8:00pm •
Art Show Closes (Go to the Auction!)
10:00pm •
Artist Alley Closes
11:00pm •
Saturday Night Dance with Allkore
Sunday
, February 19
01 Main Events (Potomac A & B)
8:00am •
SAO Closed Practice - No Attendees!!!!
10:00am •
Closed
10:15am •
KatsuCon Idol Seating
10:30am •
Katsucon Idol
10:30am •
Closed
12:30pm •
Closed
12:45pm •
Concert Seating
1:00pm •
SAO Concert
3:00pm •
Closing Ceremonies
02 Live 1 (Nat'l Harbor 2 & 3)
12:00am •
Guest Uncensered (18+)
2:00am •
BioWare Fan Panel
8:00am •
Evangelion, Deconstructed
10:00am •
Closed
10:30am •
Charity Auction
1:00pm •
Charity Auction - Finishes
2:00pm •
Robotech Free-For-All w/ Steve Yun
3:00pm •
Intro to game collecting
03 Live 2 (Nat'l Harbor 5)
12:00am •
Anime Dating Game (18+)
2:00am •
OMG!..WTF Did I Just Watch? (18+)
3:00am •
Digital Love 4, What It Got to 4 (18+)
8:30am •
AKB48: More idols than you know what to do with!
10:00am •
Copyrights For Artists w/ Garth Graham
11:00am •
Webcomic Artists Unite w/ All Webcomic Guests
12:00pm •
"Chris Says 'Do It Again!'" – A Voice Director Q&A w/ Chris Ayres & Chris Bevins
1:30pm •
Geek Comedy Tour Q&A
2:30pm •
Steampunk Costuming
04 Live 3 (Nat'l Harbor 6)
1:00am •
MangaGamer Visual Novel Panel (18+)
2:15am •
Closed
2:30am •
Japanese Bondage 101
7:00am •
Non-Visual Japanese Music
8:30am •
Touhou Project
10:00am •
Beyond Castles, Forests and Bath Houses: Politics and Philosophy in the films of Studio Ghibli
11:00am •
Translating Manga/Anime w/ Jan Scott-Frazier
12:00pm •
Usagi Yojimbo's World w/ Stan Sakai
1:00pm •
The Many Colors of Greg Ayres
2:00pm •
The Computer is Willing, but the Spirit is Weak: How to Build the Motivation to Keep Going w/ Onezumi & Harknell
3:00pm •
Allkore Q&A
05 Live 4 (Nat'l Harbor 7)
12:00am •
The Glass of the Gods presents: How to Mix Drinks
1:00am •
Anime Rant
2:15am •
Closed
2:30am •
Tentacles and Such. The Hentai Panel! (18+)
3:30am •
Evangelion, WTF? (18+)
7:00am •
Judaism and Anime
8:00am •
Closed
9:00am •
Latin Latin Madoka More Latin: Reading Exactly Enough into Puella Magi Madoka Magica
10:00am •
Teach Yourself Japanese: A How-To Guide
11:00am •
Closed
12:00pm •
Video Games in Education
1:00pm •
My Little Panel: Friendship Is Magic
2:00pm •
Japanese Voice Lessons w/ Kazha
3:00pm •
Guilded Age - The Panel! w/ T Campbell & Phil Kahn
06 Live 5 (Nat'l Harbor 14)
12:00am •
Pocket Gaming: The Power is in Your Pants: Redux
1:00am •
The Chanverse - A Introduction to the Imageboard Culture
2:00am •
Analyzing Anime 101
8:00am •
You MUST Read This Manga
9:00am •
I
10:00am •
Chris Bevins Q&A
11:00am •
Katsu So Far
12:00pm •
Spirits, Wheels and Borrowed Gods
1:00pm •
Thunder in the East '70 Japan's Rock & Roll Legacy
3:00pm •
An Introduction to the Japanese Language 3
07 Live 6 (Potomac D)
1:00am •
Dance Dance Dance! Part 2
8:30am •
Way More Than Meets The Eye... Transformers: The Panel
10:00am •
Cosplay Chess Setup
11:00am •
Cosplay Chess - The Royal Rumble
1:00pm •
Closed
1:30pm •
Otaku Origami w/ Samurai Dan & Jillian
08 Chibi Katsu (Nat'l Harbor 8)
12:00am •
The Late Night Enduance Test
9:00am •
Pokemon Gaming Hour
10:00am •
Kamishibai: Children's storytelling in Japanese and English
11:00am •
Journey from the West: American Anime
12:00pm •
Closed
12:15pm •
Tea Party w/ Clockwork Dolls
1:45pm •
Closed
2:00pm •
Make Your Own Plushie (30 child capacity)
09 Workshops (Nat'l Harbor 4)
9:00am •
Historical Costuming for Cosplay
10:00am •
Closed
11:00am •
Makeup Styling & Wig Cutting w/ Linda Le
12:00pm •
Video Game Voice Acting Workshop w/ Kyle Hebert
1:00pm •
Prop Building
2:30pm •
Chocolate Covered Cosplay Discusses Con-Culture
10 Video 1 (Nat'l Harbor 10 & 11)
12:00am •
NSFW AMV Contest
2:00am •
Master of Martial Hearts
4:00am •
Aquarion
7:00am •
Desert Punk (Sunabouzu)
9:30am •
The Tower of Druaga
11 Video 2 (Nat'l Harbor 13)
2:00am •
Junjo Romantica
7:00am •
Dirty Pair
12 Video 3 (Nat'l Harbor 12)
12:00am •
The Lady Hermit
2:00am •
The Unborn
4:00am •
The Commitment
9:00am •
Lone Wolf & Cub (TV Series)
13 Video Premieres (Potomac C)
9:00am •
Kimi No Todoke Premier
10:30am •
Puella Magi Madoka Magica Premier
12:30pm •
Princess Jellyfish Premier
3:00pm •
Hetalia S Premier
14 Autographs (Ballroom Level Hallway)
10:00am •
Jan Scott-Frazier
11:00am •
Josh Grelle
12:00pm •
Steve Yun
1:00pm •
Richard Epcar, Kyle Hebert, & J. Michael Tatum
2:00pm •
Chris Ayres & Greg Ayres
15 Exhibit Halls
8:00am •
Registration Opens (will close at 2 PM)
9:30am •
VIP MH & AA
10:00am •
Merchants' Hall and Artist Alley Open for All Attendees; Art Show Opens for Bidder Payments
12:00pm •
Art Show Closes
2:00pm •
Merchants' Hall Closes
3:00pm •
Artist Alley Closes
Timezone
Katsucon 18
America/New York
Filter By Date
Katsucon 18
Feb 17
-
19, 2012
Friday
, February 17
Saturday
, February 18
Sunday
, February 19
Filter By Venue
Washington, D.C.
Sort schedule by Venue
01 Main Events (Potomac A & B)
02 Live 1 (Nat'l Harbor 2 & 3)
03 Live 2 (Nat'l Harbor 5)
04 Live 3 (Nat'l Harbor 6)
05 Live 4 (Nat'l Harbor 7)
06 Live 5 (Nat'l Harbor 14)
07 Live 6 (Potomac D)
08 Chibi Katsu (Nat'l Harbor 8)
09 Workshops (Nat'l Harbor 4)
10 Video 1 (Nat'l Harbor 10 & 11)
11 Video 2 (Nat'l Harbor 13)
12 Video 3 (Nat'l Harbor 12)
13 Video Premieres (Potomac C)
14 Autographs (Ballroom Level Hallway)
15 Exhibit Halls
Filter By Type
Autograph
Closed/Prep
Event
All
Over 18
Exhibit Hall Functions
Feedback
Programming
All
Charity
Feedback Panel
Japanese Audio
Over 18
Over 21
Premiers
TV-14
WCS
Q&A
Seating
Video
All
Cantonese Audio
English Audio
Japanese Audio
Korean Audio
Mandarin Audio
Premiers
TV-14
TV-14 V
TV-MA
TV-MA DL
TV-MA L
TV-MA SD
TV-MA V
TV-MA VS
TV-MA VSD
TV-PG
Thai Audio
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Anna Kawczynski
Phoenix Gale
Michelle L. Chrzanowski
Lawrence Brenner
Erin Laue
Alexandra The Great
Sam Garwood
Aaron Croy
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
close
Dates
Friday
, February 17
Saturday
, February 18
Sunday
, February 19
Venue
01 Main Events (Potomac A & B)
02 Live 1 (Nat'l Harbor 2 & 3)
03 Live 2 (Nat'l Harbor 5)
04 Live 3 (Nat'l Harbor 6)
05 Live 4 (Nat'l Harbor 7)
06 Live 5 (Nat'l Harbor 14)
07 Live 6 (Potomac D)
08 Chibi Katsu (Nat'l Harbor 8)
09 Workshops (Nat'l Harbor 4)
10 Video 1 (Nat'l Harbor 10 & 11)
11 Video 2 (Nat'l Harbor 13)
12 Video 3 (Nat'l Harbor 12)
13 Video Premieres (Potomac C)
14 Autographs (Ballroom Level Hallway)
15 Exhibit Halls
Session Type
Autograph
Closed/Prep
Event
All
Over 18
Exhibit Hall Functions
Feedback
Programming
All
Charity
Feedback Panel
Japanese Audio
Over 18
Over 21
Premiers
TV-14
WCS
Q&A
Seating
Video
All
Cantonese Audio
English Audio
Japanese Audio
Korean Audio
Mandarin Audio
Premiers
TV-14
TV-14 V
TV-MA
TV-MA DL
TV-MA L
TV-MA SD
TV-MA V
TV-MA VS
TV-MA VSD
TV-PG
Thai Audio
Other Filters
Popular